2022 Election Central

Interested in volunteering?

Sign up here To CANVASS!

SIGN UP HERE FOR OUR VIRTUAL PHONE BANK!

Click here to read our 2022 Legislative Scorecard

State Office

Governor - Speaker Tina Kotek
Labor Commissioner - Christina Stephenson 

Legislative Endorsements

HD 4 - Rep. Christine Goodwin (R)
HD 5 - Rep. Pam Marsh (D)
HD 7 - Rep. John Lively (D)
HD 9 - Jerry Rust (D)
HD 10 - Rep. David Gomberg (D)
HD 12 - Michele Emmons (D)
HD 13 - Rep. Nancy Nathanson (D)
HD 14 - Rep. Julie Fahey (D)
HD 15 - Ben Watts (D)
HD 16 - Rep. Dan Rayfield (D)
HD 19 - Tom Anderson (D)
HD 20 - Rep. Paul Evans (D)
HD 22 - Anthony Medina (D)
HD 25 - Ben Bowman (D)
HD 26 - Rep. Courtney Neron (D)
HD 27 - Rep. Ken Helm (D)
HD 30 - Rep. Nathan Sosa (D)
HD 31 - Anthony Sorace (D)
HD 32 - Logan Laity (D)
HD 33 - Rep. Maxine Dexter (D)
HD 34 - Rep. Lisa Reynolds (D)
HD 35 - Farrah Chaichi (D)
HD 36 - Hai Pham (D)
HD 38 - Daniel Nguyen (D)
HD 40- Annessa Hartman (D)
HD 41 - Mark Gamba (D)
HD 42 - Rep. Rob Nosse (D)
HD 43 - Rep. Tawna Sanchez (D)
HD 44 - Rep. Travis Nelson (D)
HD 45 - Thuy Tran (D)
HD 46 - Rep. Khanh Pham (D)
HD 47 - Rep. Andrea Valderrama (D)
HD 48 - Hoa Nguyen (D)
HD 49 - Rep. Zach Hudson (D)
HD 50 - Rep. Ricki Ruiz (D)
HD 57 - Rep. Greg Smith (R)
HD 58 - Rep. Bobby Levy (R)

SD 3 - Sen. Jeff Golden (D)
SD 4 - Sen. Floyd Prozanski (D)
SD 7- Sen. James Manning (D)
SD 8 - Sen Gelser Blouin
SD 10 - Sen. Deb Patterson (D)
SD 13 - Aaron Woods (D)
SD 16 - Melissa Busch (D)
SD 17 - Sen Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (D)
SD 18 - Rep. Wlnsvey Campos (D)
SD 19 - Sen. Rob Wagner (D)
SD 20 - Rep. Mark Meek (D)
SD 24 - Sen. Kayse Jama (D)
SD 26 - Raz Mason

Local Endorsements

Clackamas County

Commissioner - Sonya Fisher
Clerk - Catherine McMullen
Commission - Paul Savas

Lane County

Commissioners - Joe Berney
Commissioner - Dawn Lesley
Commissioner - Heather Buch

Marion County

Judge Erious Johnson

Metro

President - Lynn Peterson
District 1- Ashton Simpson
District 2 - Christine Lewis
District 4 - Juan Carlos Gonzalez
District 6 - Duncan Hwang
Parks Levy (General)

Multnomah County

Chair - Jessica Vega Pederson

City of Eugene

City Council Ward 6 - Greg Evans
City Council Ward 4 - Jennifer Yeh