Election Central

Oregon AFSCME’s democratically elected member Political Action Committee’s 2020 endorsements were voted on in early March. Below are their recommendations.

State Office

Secretary of State - Shemia Fagan (D)
Treasurer - Tobias Read (D)
Attorney General - Ellen Rosenblum (D)

Legislative Endorsements

House District 2- Gary Leif (R)
House District 3- Lilly Morgan (R)
House District 4- Mary Middelton (D)
House District 9- Cal Mukumoto (D)
House District 19- Jackie Lueng (D)
House District 20- Paul Evans (D)
House District 21- Brian Clem (D)
House District 23- Sean Scorvo (D)
House District 24- Lynnette Shaw (D)
House District 28- Wlnsvey Campos (D)
House District 32 - Debbie Boothe-Schmidt (D) (Oregon AFSCME Member)
House District 33 - Maxine Dexter (D)
House District 35 - Dacia Grayber (D)
House District 36 - Lisa Reynolds (D)
House District 37 - Rachel Prusak (D)
House District 46 - Khanh Pham (D)
House District 49 - Zach Hudson (D)
House District 50 - Ricki Ruiz (D)
House District 54 - Jason Kropf (D)
House District 57 - Greg Smith (R)
House District 58 - Bobby Levy (R)
House District 60 - Mark Owens (R)

Senate District 2 - Jerry Allen (D)
Senate District 5 - Melissa Cribbins (D)
Senate District 10 - Deb Patterson (D)
Senate District 12 - Bernadette Hansen (D)
Senate District 14 - Kate Lieber (D)
Senate District 21- Kathleen Taylor (D)
Senate District 25 - Chris Gorsek (D)
Senate District 27 - Eileen Kiely (D)
Senate District 28 - Hugh Palcic (D)

Local Endorsements

Multnomah County Judge - Rima Ghandour
Washington County Judge - Kelly Lemarr
Clackamas County Commissioner 4 - Ken Humberston
Washington County Commissioner - Nafisa Fai
Lane County Commissioner - Laurie Treiger
Keizer City Council - Michael De Blasi (Oregon AFSCME Member)
Mayor of Gresham - Eddy Morales
Metro Councilor 3 - Gerritt Rosenthal
Metro Councilor 5 - Mary Nolan
Albany City Council - Keith Kolkow
Albany City Council - Amanda Dant
Oregon City Commissioner 2 - Denyse McGriff (Oregon AFSCME Member)
Deschutes County Commissioner - Phil Chang
Morrow County Justice of the Peace - Theresa Crawford
Columbia County Commissioner Alex Tardiff
Columbia County Commissioner - Brandee Dudzic